Standard Chartered Bank Customer Care Number

Standard Chartered is a British multinational banking financial service company operating banking business in more than 70 countries. If you are holding an account in SC bank and need help related to any financial service of the bank then customer can call on the below given  Standard Chartered Bank support number for any support on your query.

Standard Chartered Bank Personal Banking Helpline Number

Standard Chartered Bank Phone banking service helps to report of loss card, unauthorized transaction, charge dispute or in an emergency, you can contact on the below-given number for the help. Below helpline number is available between 8.00 a.m. to 08.00 p.m

Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune 6601 4444 / 3940 4444
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara. 6601 444
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat. 3940 444 / 6601 444
Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011 – 66014444 / 011 – 39404444
Jalgaon 022 – 66014444 / 022 – 39404444
Guwahati, Cuttack, Siliguri 033 – 66014444 / 033 – 39404444
Mysore 080 – 66014444 / 080 – 39404444
Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam 044 – 66014444 / 044 – 39404444
Proddatur 040 – 66014444 / 040 – 39404444

Standard Chartered Bank Premium Banking Helpline Number

Standard Chartered Bank Premium Banking customer care works 7 days a week, 24 hours a day.

Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune 6601 1500 / 3940 1500
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara. 6601 150
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat. 3940 150 / 6601 150
Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011-66011500 / 011-39401500
Jalgaon, Thane 022 – 66011500 / 022 – 39401500
Guwahati, Cuttack, Siliguri 033 – 66011500 / 033 – 39401500
Mysore 080 – 66011500 / 080 – 39401500
Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam 044 – 66011500 / 044 – 39401500
Proddatur 040 – 66011500 / 040 – 39401500

Standard Chartered Bank is committed to making your banking with us a pleasant experience and values your feedback:

  • Visit at : http://www.sc.com/in
  • Email at : [email protected]
  • Write at : Standard Chartered Bank, Customer Care Unit, 19 Rajaji Salai, Chennai 600 001

Standard Chartered Bank Priority Banking Helpline Number

Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Delhi, Pune 6601 2424 / 3940 2424
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara. 6601 242
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat. 3940 242 / 6601 242
Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011-66012424 / 011-39402424
Jalgaon, Thane 022-66012424 / 022-39402424
Guwahati, Howrah, Siliguri 033-66012424 / 033-39402424
Proddatur 040-66012424 / 040-39402424

Email at : [email protected] OR [email protected]

Write to us : Standard Chartered Bank, Customer Care Unit, 19 Rajaji Salai, Chennai – 600 001

Standard Chartered Bank Business Banking Helpline

Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune 66011616 / 39401616
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Ernakulam, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara 66011616
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat 39401616 / 66011616
Gurgaon, Noida, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011-66011616 / 011-39401616
Jalgaon 022-66011616 / 022-39401616
Guwahati, Siliguri 033-66011616 / 033-39401616
Mysore 080 – 66011616 / 080-39401616
Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam 044 – 66011616 / 044-39401616
Proddatur 040 – 66011616 / 040-39401616

You can write at: [email protected]

Standard Chartered Bank International Banking Helpline Number

Bahrain 80801129
United Arab Emirtates 8000177750
Hongkong 800905108
Singapore 8001012407
Malaysia 1800815063
United Kingdom 08081019144
Philippines 180011101121
United States of America (New York) 8773021657
Canada 8772185618
Others +91 80 42896753 (ISD rates apply)

Standard Chartered Bank Helpline Number For Corporate, Institutional & Commercial Banking Clients

  • 1800 266 2888 / 1800 103 2888 (Corporate Clients Only)
  • Mumbai – Standard Chartered Bank, Client Services Group, 270, DN Road Fort, Mumbai 400001, India. Email at – [email protected]
  • Gurgaon – Client Services Group, 2nd Floor, Building No. 7A, DLF Cyber City, Sector – 24/25/25A, Gurgaon 122002, India. Email at – [email protected]

Hours of Operation : Mon – Sat, 9.00 am – 6.00 pm, except for 2nd and 4th Sat, Sun & bank holidaysExtended Hours for Corporate Online Banking Channel Support (Straight2Bank Online Portal): Helpline: 1800 266 7111 / 1800 103 7111, Mon – Sat, 6.00 pm – 7.00 pm, except for 2nd and 4th Sat, Sun & bank holidays

For more help, you can follow given links

  • https://www.sc.com/in/contact-us/
  • https://www.sc.com/in/help/complaints/
  • https://www.sc.com/in/bank-with-us/service-centre/
Axis Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberAllahabad Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberAndhra Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Airtel Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Bandhan Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberBank of Baroda Toll Free Customer Care NumberBank of India Toll Free Customer Care NumberBank of Maharashtra Toll Free Customer Care Number
Canara Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberCatholic Syrian Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberCentral Bank of India Toll Free Customer Care NumberCorporation Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Citi Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberCity Union Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDBS Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDCB Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Dena Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDeutsche Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDhanlaxmi Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberFederal Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
HDFC Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberHSBC Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberICICI Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIDBI Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
IDFC Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIdea Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIndia Post Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberING Vysa Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Indian Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIndian Overseas Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberInduslnd Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberJio Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Karnataka Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberKarur Vysa Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberKotak Mahindra Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberLakshmi Vysya Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Oriental Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberPaytm Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberPunjab National Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberPunjab and Maharashtra Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Punjab and Sind Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberRBL Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberSaraswat Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberSouth Indian Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Standard Chartered Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberState Bank of India Toll Free Customer Care NumberSutex Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberSyndicate Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
UCO Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberUnion Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberUnited Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberVijaya Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Yes Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number