Standard Chartered Bank Customer Care Number

Standard Chartered is a British multinational banking financial service company operating banking business in more than 70 countries. If you are holding an account in SC bank then you can use the below given Standard Chartered Bank support number for any support of your query.

Standard Chartered Bank Personal banking Helpline Number

Standard Chartered Bank Phone banking service helps to report of loss card, unauthorized transaction, charge dispute or in an emergency, you can contact on the below given number for the help. Below helpline number is available between 8.00 a.m. to 08.00 p.m

  • Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune – 6601 4444/ 39404444
  • Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin / Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara – 6601 444/ 3940 444
  • Gurgaon, Noida – 011 – 66014444 / 011 – 39404444
  • Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam, Mathura, Proddatur, Dehradun, Saharanpur – 1800 345 1000  (For domestic dialing within India only)
  • Siliguri – 1800 345 5000  (For domestic dialing within India only)

Standard Chartered Bank Premium Banking Helpline Number

  • Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune 66011500/
    39401500
  • Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara 6601150/3940150
  • Gurgaon & Noida 011-66011500/011-39401500
  • Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthapuram, Vishakhapatnam, Proddatur, Dehradun, Mathura, Saharanpur, Thane 1800 425 1000
  • Siliguri (Toll-free, call from BSNL lines only 1800 345 5000

Standard Chartered Bank is committed to making your banking with us a pleasant experience and values your feedback:

  • Visit at : http://www.sc.com/in
  • Email at : [email protected]
  • Write at : Standard Chartered Bank, Customer Care Unit, 19 Rajaji Salai, Chennai 600 001

Standard Chartered Bank Customer Care Premium Banking Helpline Number

  • Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh, Cochin / Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna, Rajkot, Surat – 3940161 / 6601161
  • Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune – 66011616 / 39401616
  • Gurgaon, Noida – 011–66011616 / 011-39401616
  • Jalgaon, Guwahati, Mysore, Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam, Proddatur, Dehradun, Saharanpur, Siliguri – 1800-425-0109 / 1800-3000-1616

You can write at: [email protected]

Standard Chartered Bank International Banking Helpline Number

Bahrain 80801129
United Arab Emirtates 8000177750
Hongkong 800905108
Singapore 8001012407
Malaysia 1800815063
United Kingdom 08081019144
Philippines 180011101121
United States of America (New York) 8773021657
Canada 8772185618
Others +91 80 42896753 (ISD rates apply)

Standard Chartered Bank Helpline Number For Corporate, Institutional & Commercial Banking Clients

  • 1800 266 2888 / 1800 103 2888 (Corporate Clients Only)
  • Mumbai – Client Services Group, CRESCENZO Building, 3rd Floor, C-38/39, G Block, Behind MCA Club, Bandra Kula Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai 400051, India
  • Gurgaon – Client Services Group, 2nd Floor, Building No. 7A, DLF Cyber City, Sector – 24/25/25A, Gurgaon 122002, India, Email at – [email protected]

Hours of Operation : Mon – Sat, 9.00 am – 6.00 pm, except for 2nd and 4th Sat, Sun & bank holidaysExtended Hours for Corporate Online Banking Channel Support (Straight2Bank Online Portal): Helpline: 1800 266 7111 / 1800 103 7111, Mon – Sat, 6.00 pm – 7.00 pm, except for 2nd and 4th Sat, Sun & bank holidays

For more help, you can follow given links

  • https://www.sc.com/in/contact-us/
  • https://www.sc.com/in/help/complaints/
  • https://www.sc.com/in/bank-with-us/service-centre/
Axis Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberAllahabad Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberAndhra Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Airtel Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Bandhan Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberBank of Baroda Toll Free Customer Care NumberBank of India Toll Free Customer Care NumberBank of Maharashtra Toll Free Customer Care Number
Canara Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberCatholic Syrian Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberCentral Bank of India Toll Free Customer Care NumberCorporation Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Citi Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberCity Union Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDBS Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDCB Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Dena Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDeutsche Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberDhanlaxmi Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberFederal Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
HDFC Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberHSBC Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberICICI Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIDBI Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
IDFC Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIdea Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIndia Post Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberING Vysa Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Indian Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberIndian Overseas Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberInduslnd Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberJio Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Karnataka Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberKarur Vysa Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberKotak Mahindra Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberLakshmi Vysya Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Oriental Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberPaytm Payment Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberPunjab National Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberPunjab and Maharashtra Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Punjab and Sind Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberRBL Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberSaraswat Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberSouth Indian Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Standard Chartered Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberState Bank of India Toll Free Customer Care NumberSutex Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberSyndicate Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
UCO Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberUnion Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberUnited Bank Toll Free Customer Care NumberVijaya Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number
Yes Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number